Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe

Roads and Transportation

 

DC direct logo

  23004 SR 530 Darrington Wa, 98241 (360)436-0131 Ext.288

Dial ride services are available to persons with disabilities in accordance with the American Disability Act. Services must be requested before the end of the pervious business day.

Childeren under the age of 12 must be accompanied by an adult.

 

DC Direct provides transit services at no cost to the rider.

Printable Bus schedule

Morning route

locations and scheduled times

Sauk-Suiattle indian reservation to the town of darrington

 

Sauk-Suiattle Indian Reservation
7:10
9:45
Tribal Admin Building
7:12
9:47
Forest Lane
7:18
9:55
Cultural Resources Dept.
7:21
9:58
Natural Resources Dept.
7:23
10:00
Darrington Pharmacy
7:27
10:04
Darrington Community Center
7:29
10:07
Givens Ave.
7:31
10:09
Mtn. Loop Country Store
7:34
10:11
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Reservation
8:05
10:19

Sauk-Suiattle Indian Reservation to the city of concretE

Mile marker 63

8:30

10:35

Mile Marker 66

8:35

10:40

Rockport Steelhead Park

8:40

10:45

Rockport Post Office

8:45

10:46

5b’s Bakery

8:57

10:55

Red Apple

9:01

11:00

9 & South Skagit Hwy Park & Ride

9:15

11:10


 

 

 

 

the City Of concrete to Sauk-suiattle indian reservation

Rockport Post Office

9:30

11:30

Rockport Steelhead Park

9:31

11:31

Mile Marker 66

9:33

11:33

Mile Marker 63

9:35

11:35

Sauk-Suiattle Indian Reservation

9:40

11:45

 

Sauk-suiattle Indian reservation to the Town of darrington

Sauk-Suiattle Reservation
2:33
4:30
Tribal Admin Building
2:39
4:36
Forest Lane
2:45
4:42
Darrington Pharmacy
2:48
4:45
Natural Resources Dept.
2:51
4:48
Cultural Resources Dept.
2:53
4:50
Darrington Pharmacy
2:54
4:51
Darrington Community Center
3:00
4:57
Mtn. Loop Country Store
3:06
5:03
Tribal Admin Building
3:15
5:12
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Reservation
3:18
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sauk-Suiattle Indian Reservation to the city of concrete

    
Mile Marker 63
3:28
Mile Marker 66
3:30
Rockport Steelhead Park
3:31
Rockport Post Office
3:32
5b’s Bakery
3:46
Red Apple
3:51
9 & South Skagit Hwy Park and Ride
3:49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

City Of concrete to Sauk-suiattle indian reservation

 

Rockport Post Office
4:10
Rockport Steelhead Park
4:11
Mile Marker 66
4:13
Mile Marker 63
4:15
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Reservation
4:27

 

 

 

Holidays

The DC Direct Shuttle Bus does not operate on these holidays.

January

New Year’s Day                          1st
Winter Break                          2nd - 4th
MLK Jr Day                                21st
Point Elliot Treaty Day               22nd   

February

Presidents’ Day                            18th

March

Billie Frank Jr Day                       8th
Oso Slide Remembrance Day      22nd

may

Memorial Day                             27th

june

Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe Day    3rd 

July

Independence Day                       4th

August

Freedom Act day (AIRFA)         12th

September

Labor Day                                   2nd  

October

Indigenous Peoples’ Day            14th

November

Warriors’ / Veterans’ Day           11th

Thanksgiving                          27th - 29th

December

Christmas Break                    23rd - 30th

New Years’ Eve                           31st

© 2019 all rights reserved www.sauk-suiattle.com